隐私政策

This text explains our policy on the processing of personal data transmitted when sending a message using our contact systems and / or other interactive features of the site: www.siderval.it (hereinafter referred to as siderval.it)

1) Responsible for the processing of personal data

The personal data collected will be stored and processed by the company:

Siderval S.p.A.

| I.P.: 00072570146

The personal data sent will not be transferred to third parties not belonging to the subjects just mentioned.

2) Type of data collected

The personal data collected through the use by the user of the services of the site www.siderval.it are:

contact details, such as name, email, telephone, country;

login and account information, such as user name, password and unique user ID;

3) Purposes

To communicate information by e-mail

To use the reserved area

3)Plugins and tools

Google Maps

This site uses the Google Maps map service via an API. It is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. To use Google Maps, it is necessary to save your IP address. This information is generally transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of making our website appealing and to facilitate the location of places specified by us on the website. This constitutes a justified interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO. Further information about handling user data, can be found in the data protection declaration of Google at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/.

4) Rights of the data subject

4.1) The interested party has the right to obtain:

updating, rectification or, where interested therein, integration of the data;

the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

certification to the effect that the operations as per points 1 and 2 have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

4.2) The interested party has the right to oppose, in whole or in part:

for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection;

the processing of personal data concerning him/her for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market or commercial communication surveys.

5) Exercise of rights

The interested party may assert his rights by sending a request to the e-mail address: in which he may make his request as provided for and described in paragraphs 4.1 and 4.2 of this text.

6) Conclusion

The personal data collected by us will be processed and stored in accordance with the procedures provided for by Italian law and precisely according to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, n. 196 (and subsequent updates).

For a more in-depth knowledge of the Italian laws currently in force, please refer to the following web page: http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248

我们生产您所需要的型钢

联系我们
almaware隐私政策